All Categories
EN

OTDR

Home > Products > OTDR

  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666580626124344.jpg

TK-33 Fiber Launch Cable

"Audio Fiber Cable Detector can help you find the target fiber cable easily by knocking the cable. When knocking, you can find waveform fluctuation and hear the ""knocking"" voice via earphone."

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

Full-spectrum single mode fiber

Small macrobending radii,comply with G.657A or G.652D standard

Small attenuation value

Suitable for any optical testiong enviroment

Length x Width x Height27.5 x 15.3 x 7.6cm
Fiber TypeG.652D/G.657A
Connector TypeFC/SC/LC selectable
Polishing TypeAPC/UPC selectable
MaterialSR Polypropylene
ColorYellow
Weight1kg(package included )
Operating Temperature-40°C to +55°C
Typical Loss<0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

FLCX-X-X/X-X/X

Example: FLC10-SM-SC/UPC-LC/APC

Contact Us
Datasheet & Manual

TK-33 Fiber Launch Cable.pdf

Certificate

20180627131026_335


totop