All Categories
EN

OTDR

Home > Products > OTDR

  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666581144225017.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666581145559245.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666581145317802.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666581145386230.jpg

Mini OTDR TB-620

3.2 inch color LCD and built-in VFL, OPM and OLS

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

Mini OTDR TB-620

  • Built-in OLS, VFL and OPM;
  • 3.2 inch color LCD;
  • Automatic one-button test;
  • Automatic detection and protection of input light;
  • Humanized OTDR software provides detailed test reports;
  • Handheld design, lightweight and portable

Specification

Wavelength1310nm/1550nm 
Dynamic Range22/20dB
Distance SettingMax. 80km
OtdR ConnectorFC/UPC or customized
Pulse width5ns~10us
Measuring time5~180s
Attenuation Dead Zone8m
Event Dead Zone3m
LCD3.2 inch LCD
OPM function+26~-50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, 2.5mm UPP
VFL function1mW
StorageInternal memory or TF card (optional)
Communication interfaceMicro USB*1
Battery3.7V, 2400mAh lithium polymer battery
Operating temperature0~+50℃
Storage temperature-20~+70℃
Relative humidity<90%
Weight333g
Size168mm*95mm*38mm

Accessories

  • Carrying bag

  • Calibration certificate

  • Manual

  • CD

  • AC/DC adapter

  • Packing box

Standard
  • TB-620-FCU, OTDR FC/UPC Connector
  • TB-620-SCU, OTDR SC/UPC Connector
  • TB-620-SCA, OTDR SC/APC Connector


Contact Us
totop