All Categories
EN

Optical Power Meter

Home > Products > Test and Measurement > Optical Power Meter

  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666593175699256.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666593176839104.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666593175335513.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666593176817865.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666593177683016.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666593177786162.jpg

Optical Power Meter APM60

OPM APM60 is mini simple design, easy to operate. It adopts 2.5mm universal connector, suitable for different adapters.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads
  • 2.5mm universal connector

  • Energy save mode

  • Built in VFL (optional)

  • Reference value storage

  • Power autonomy of 100 hours

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

  • One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

ModelAPM60TAPM60C
Dynamic Range *1310/1490/1550/1625: +6 ~ -70dBm1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm
 850/1300: +6 ~ -60dBm850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm
Accuracy *± 0.2 dB
Calibrated Wavelengths 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
Display Resolving Power0.01dB
Pulse Width10ns, 25ns, 50ns,   100ns, 250ns, 500ns, 1us, 2.5us, 5us, 10us
Distance uncertainty±(0.8m ± 0.001% * testing distance ± resolution)
Loss Resolution0.001dB
Linearity±0.2dB
OPM Connector2.5mm universal
VFL Connector(Optional) 2.5mm universal
VFL Output(Optional) 10mW or customize
LED LightSOS code output
Automatic Power OffNo operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy
Battery ChargeYes
Battery LifeAbove 100 hours (OPM)
 Power SupplyAA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

*at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm, SM fiber

Size(H*W*D)105mm *52mm * 34mm
WeightAbout 100g
Storage Temperature-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

APM60X-XX

ModelVFL
APM60T = OPM(+6~ -70dBm)Blank = N/A
APM60C = OPM(+26~ -50dBm)V10 = 10mw

Example:APM60T, APM60T-V10

Standard

20200529131916_131

Packing box

Optional
未命名-2

2.5mm to 1.25mm adapter

Contact Us
Datasheet & Manual

APM60 OPM manual.pdf

APM60 OPM.pdf

Certificate

20180627131026_335

FOT-100 CE


totop