All Categories
EN

Optical Power Meter

Home > Products > Test and Measurement > Optical Power Meter

  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666594346853335.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666594345771618.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666594345679035.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666594372315445.jpg

Optical Power Meter AOP110

AOP110 OPM can set threshold value to fast measure the power value whether in normal by colorful reading for PASS/FAIL prompts.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

Normal OPM mode and AUTO TEST OPM mode

WAVE ID mode and AUTO WAVE ID mode

Multi-wavelengths display in AUTO TEST mode

10 sets of user defined wavelengths

Threshold setting (colourful reading for Pass/Fail)

Manual calibration

USB connection and 7X24 real-time test on PC

1000 traces of Data storage

Built-in VFL (optional)

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

ModelAOP110TAOP110C
Display Range1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm
850/1300: +10 ~ -60dBm850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm
Accuracy *± 0.2 dB
Calibrated Wavelengths850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
Resolution0.01dB
ConnectorFC & 2.5mm UPP (option: SC, ST)
REFYes
Automatic Power OffNo operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Build in VFL (Optional)1mW or 10mW
Data Storage1000 traces
Threshold setting10 sets (colourful reading for Pass/Fail)
User defined wavelengths10
Manual CalibrationYes
Wave ID DetectYes (work with AOS210 laser source)
Data transferUSB
Real Time MonitorTotal Min. 1 minute, Interval Min. 0.5s
Battery LifeAbove 50 hours
Power SupplyAA * 3 batteries or AC/DC power supply by USB cable

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm, for SM fiber

Size(H*W*D)170mm * 97mm * 38mm
Display RangeAbout 380g
Storage Temperature-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

AOP110X - XX

ModelVFL
AOP110T = OPM(+10~ -70dBm)Blank = N/A
AOP110C = OPM(+26~ -50dBm)V01 = 1mw
 V10 = 10mw

Example: AOP110T-V01

Standard
20180704132136_819

Carrying bag

20180704132759_683

Calibration certificate

20180704111941_979

Manual

20180703160457_475

cd

20180703155622_277

Packing box

20180629102525_930

USB cable

Optional
20180704123343_835

FC adapter

20180704123540_459

SC adapter

20180704123850_833

ST adapter

20180703160023_201

AC/DC adapter

20180704113229_139

FC male to LC female adapter

Contact Us
Datasheet & Manual

AOP110 OPM manual.pdf

AOP110 OPM.pdf

Certificate

20180627131026_335


totop