All Categories
EN

Optical Power Meter

Home > Products > Test and Measurement > Optical Power Meter

  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666589772351615.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666589772332233.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666589772522392.jpg

Optical Power Meter AOP100

AOP100 Optical Power Meter is to measure the power of the fiber signal.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

FC, SC, ST adapters and 2.5mm UPP 

1000 data storage

Data transfer (optional)

7X24 real-time test on PC (optional)

Built-in VFL (optional)

Energy save mode

REF set and dB set

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

ModelAOP100TAOP100C
Display Range1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm
850/1300: +10 ~ -60dBm850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm
Accuracy *± 0.2 dB
Calibrated Wavelengths850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
Resolution0.01dB
ConnectorFC & 2.5mm UPP (option: SC, ST)
REFYes
Automatic Power OffNo operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Build in VFL (Optional)10mW or customize
Data Storage1000
Battery ChargeYes
Wave ID (Optional)Yes
Data transfer (Optional)Yes
Real Time Monitor (Optional)10minutes to 360 days, interval: 0.5s, 2s, 15s, 60s, 180s, 600s
Battery LifeAbove 200 hours
Power SupplyAA * 3 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm, SM fiber

Size(H*W*D)170mm * 97mm * 38mm
Display RangeAbout 380g
Storage Temperature-20 -- +60°C, 0 -- 90%RH
Operating Temperature-10 -- +50°C, 0 -- 90%RH

AOP100X - XX - XXX - XXXX

ModelVFLWAVE IDPC Connection Module
AOP100T = OPM(+10~ -70dBm)Blank = N/ABlank = N/ABlank = N/A
AOP100C = OPM(+26~ -50dBm)V10 = 10mwW = WAVE IDU = Data transfer & Real Time Monitor

Example: AOP100T-V10-U, AOP100C-W

Standard
20180704132136_819

Carrying bag

20180704132759_683

Manual

20180704111941_979

Calibration certificate

20180703155622_277

Packing box

Optional
20180704123343_835

FC adapter

20180704123540_459

SC adapter

20180704123850_833

ST adapter

20180703160023_201

AC/DC adapter

20180703160457_475

CD

20180704113229_139

FC male to LC female adapter

Contact Us
totop