All Categories
EN

Fiber Multimeter

Home > Products > Test and Measurement > Fiber Multimeter

  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666677216940789.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666677216223879.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666677216309220.jpg
  • https://www.tribrer.com/upload/product/1666677216461079.jpg

Optical Loss Test Set BOU350

Combining OPM and OLS in one device, often called as optical loss test sets. It can be also used as optical power meter or light source.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

OPM,OLS in one device 

Measure optical attenuation

Energy save mode

OPM with 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Reference value setting for every single wavelength

Power autonomy of 100 hours

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Light SourceM3M8S3S5S3S4S5
Wavelength (nm)850/13001310/15501310/1490/1550
Output Power> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm
Modulation270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
ConnectorFC/PC
Power Meter 
Accuracy *± 0.2dB
Calibrated Wavelengths850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
Data Storage1000 traces
Tone DetectorYes
Reference Value SetYes
ConnectorFC & 2.5mm UPP (SC, ST optional)
Auto Power OffNo operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery ChargeYes
Power Supply2 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm, SM fiber

Size(H*W*D)       160mm * 75mm * 32mm
Weight About 180g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

BOU350 -X

Power Meter ModuleLaser Souce Module
BOU350T = OPM(+6~ -70dBm)M3M8     = 850/1300nm
BOU350C = OPM(+26~ -50dBm)S3S5     = 1310/1550nm
 S3S4S5  = 1310/1490/1550nm

Example: BOU350T-S3S5

Standard
20180704132136_819

Carrying bag

20180704132451_265

Manual

20180704132759_683

Calibration certificate

20180703155622_277

Packing box

Optional
20180704123343_835

FC adapter

20180704123540_459

SC adapter

20180704123850_833

ST adapter

20180703160023_201

AC/DC adapter

20180704113229_139

FC male to LC female adapter

Contact Us
Datasheet & Manual

BOU350 Loss Tester.pdf

BOU350 manual EN.pdf

Certificate

g


totop