Fiber Multimeter

Home » Products » Test and Measurement » Fiber Multimeter

  • img/5-in-1-optical-power-meter-apm80n.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/10/23/20201023134243_875.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/10/23/20201023134257_925.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/10/23/20201023134323_468.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/10/23/20201023134424_529.jpg

5 IN 1 Optical Power Meter APM80N

APM80N is a multi-functional device with five functions in one, including optical power meter, net cable tester(RJ45), net cable tester (RJ11), VFL and LED light&"SOS" glint.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

Optical Power Meter 

LED Light and“SOS”glint

Visual Fault Locator

Net cable tester (RJ45 and RJ11)

Wide measurement range, High resolution

OPM & VFL for SM and MM fiber

OPM with 2.5mm universal and FC, SC, ST

Auto power off (can be canceled)

Power autonomy of 100 hours (OPM)

Model

APM80NT-V10

APM80NC-V10

Display Range

1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm

1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm

  850/1300: +10 ~ -60dBm 850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm

Accuracy *

± 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Resolution

0.01 dB

REF

Yes

Data Storage 500 traces

OPM Connector

FC & 2.5mm UPP (option: SC, ST)

VFL

10mW, 2.5mm universal connector

LED Light

SOS code output

Net Test

RJ-45 and RJ-11

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Battery Life

Above 100 hours (OPM)

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

*At 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm, SM fiber

Size(H*W*D)       

105mm *52mm * 34mm

Weight 

About 100g

Storage Temperature 

-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature 

-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

Standard

  • Carrying bag  


  • Manual


  • Copper Cable Adapter

  • Packing box

Optional
  • FC adapter


  • SC adapter


  • ST adapter 


  • AC/DC adapter

Contact Us
Datasheet & Manual

APM80N 5 in 1 OPM.pdf

APM80N manual.pdf

Certificate