Fiber Multimetre

Ev » Ürün:% s » Test ve Ölçüm » Fiber Multimetre

  • img/optical-loss-test-set-bou350-88.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/05/29/20200529151900_602.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/05/29/20200529151926_994.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/05/29/20200529151942_360.jpg

Optical Loss Test Set BOU350

Combining OPM and OLS in one device, often called as optical loss test sets. It can be also used as optical power meter or light source.

Bize Ulaşın
  • Şartname
  • Sipariş Bilgileri
  • Sorgu
  • İndirilenler

OPM,OLS in one device 

Measure optical attenuation

Energy save mode

OPM with 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Reference value setting for every single wavelength

Güç özerkliği 100 saatler

Bir yıllık garanti ve Üç yıllık önerilen kalibrasyon aralığı

Light Source

M3M8

S3S5

S3S4S5

dalga boyu (nm)

850/1300

1310/1550

1310/1490/1550

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz., 1KHz, 2KHz

bağlayıcı

FC/PC

Power Meter

 

Kesinlik *

± 0.2dB

Kalibre Edilmiş Dalga Boyları

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Veri depolama 1000 traces

Tone Detector

Evet

Reference Value Set

Evet

bağlayıcı

FC & 2.5mm UPP (SC, ST optional)

Otomatik Kapanma

içinde işlem yok 10 dakika (iptal edilebilir), Düşük pil enerjisi

Pil şarjı

Evet

Güç kaynağı

2 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

* 20 yaşında±3℃, CW, FC konektörlü, -10dBm, SM lifi

Boyut(Y*G*D)       

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

Ağırlık 

About 180g

Depolama sıcaklığı 

-20 -- +60°C, < 90%sağdan

Çalışma sıcaklığı 

-10 -- +50°C, < 90%sağdan

BOU350 -X

Power Meter Module

Laser Souce Module

BOU350T = OPM(+6~ -70dBm)

M3M8     = 850/1300nm

BOU350C = OPM(+26~ -50dBm) S3S5     = 1310/1550nm
  S3S4S5  = 1310/1490/1550nm

Örnek: BOU350T-S3S5

Standart

  • taşıma çantası  


  • Manuel


  • Kalibrasyon sertifikası

  • ambalaj kutusu

İsteğe bağlı
  • FC adapter


  • SC adapter


  • ST adapter 


  • AC/DC adaptörü


  • FC male to LC female adapter

Bizimle iletişime geçin
Veri sayfası & Kılavuz

BOU350 Loss Tester.pdf

BOU350 manual EN.pdf

sertifika