OTDR

Shtëpi » Produktet » OTDR

  • img/mini-palm-otdr-aor-500.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/27/20180727150815_105.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/27/20180727150828_432.jpg
  • /upfile/2019/01/23/20190123173044_344.jpg

Mini Palm OTDR AOR-500

AOR500 OTDR with 3.5 inch TFT color LCD is rugged, palm design, maily used in FTTx projects to help technicians to measure the fiber length, attenuation loss.

Na kontaktoni
  • Specifikim
  • Informacioni i porositjes
  • hetim
  • Shkarkimet
  • Video

● Automatic one-button testing

● Easy to operate for beginners and experts

● Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection

● Integrated PALM design, small,  light, easy to carry

● High contrast color TFT LCD

● USB port for PC connection

● Built-in VFL

● High speed signal processing, short test time and fast analysis

● User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events

Model AOR500-S AOR500-A AOR500-B AOR500-PB
Dynamic Range* 24dB / 22dB 28dB / 26dB 32dB / 30dB 35dB / 34dB/34dB
Max.Distance** 80km 100km 120km 120km
Gjatësia e valës 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm

1310/1550/1625nm, 1625nm with filter

Event Dead Zone ***

1.5m

Attenuation Dead Zone 8.0m

Gjerësia e pulsit

10ns, 25ns, 50ns, 100ns, 250ns, 500ns, 1us, 2.5us, 5us, 10us

Distance uncertainty

±(0.8m ± 0.001% * testing distance ± resolution)

Zgjidhja e humbjes

0.001dB

Min.Distance Resolution

1m

Lidhës

FC/PC (1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) përshtatës i këmbyeshëm ose personalizoni

VFL

1mW

Ruajtja e të Dhënave

> 10000 traces (standard 1GB SD card)

Ekrani

3.5 inch TFT color LCD

Interface USB

Bateri

Built-in rechargeable battery

Working Time

>10 hrs (Bellcore TR-NWT-001138)

Madhësia(H*W*D) 197mm * 107mm * 67mm
Pesha About 750g
Temperatura e ruajtjes -20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH
Standard

  • Çanta mbajtëse


  • User Manual


  • Certifikata e Kalibrimit


  • USB Cable


  • AC/DC Adaptor

Fakultative

  • FCU=FC/UPC
    FCA=FC/APC


  • SCU=SC/UPC
    SCA=SC/APC


  • LCU=LC/UPC

Na kontaktoni
Fleta e të dhënave & Manual

AOR500 OTDR manual.pdf

AOR500 OTDR.pdf

AOR500-P PON OTDR manual TriBrer.pdf

 

Certifikata
  • Honor

    FOT-100 CE