PON Power Meter

Home » Products » Test and Measurement » PON Power Meter

  • img/pon_power_meter_aof500-35.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724100150_935.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724100205_668.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724100220_142.jpg

PON Power Meter AOF500

AOF500 PON power meter is designed for PON network testing. It can test and display 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm wavelengths in one time, and can detect 1310nm burst signal.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

For PON network testing

Support online measurement

Pass through measurement

Fast assessment by PASS/FAIL function

Display 1310/1490/1550 results in one screen

Test 3 wavelengths separately and simultaneously

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Model

AOF500         AOF500-V01          AOF500-V10         AOF500T           AOF500C

Measurement Range(dBm)

1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm/1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm/1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm

Pass Through Loss

< 1.5 dB

Accuracy *   

± 0.2 dB (burst signal:± 0.5dB)

Threshold sets

10

Data Storage

1000

Connector

SC/UPC ( or customize )

OPM Module

                 NO                     NO                     NO            +8~-70dBm        +26~-50dBm

VFL Module

         NO                   1mW                 10mW               NO                        NO

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Connect To PC Optional function
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Power Supply 3* AA batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃,  with SC/UPC connector, -10dBm

Size(H*W*D)

190mm *90mm * 40mm

Weight about   450g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

AOF500X-XX-XX

Model                                                                                     PC connection               Connector

AOF500        = PON Power Meter                                            0 = N/A                        UPC

AOF500T      = PON Power Meter + OPM(+8~ -70dBm)           Blank = N/A                 APC

AOF500C      = PON Power Meter + OPM(+26~ -50dBm)

AOF500-V01= PON Power Meter + 1mW VFL

AOF500-V10= PON Power Meter + 10mW VFL

Example: AOF500-APC, AOF500-V10-UPC, AOF500T-U-APC

Standard
  • Carrying bag  


  • Calibration certificate


  • Manual

  • Packing box

Optional
  • AC/DC adapter


  • CD 

Datasheet & Manual

AOF500 PON OPM manual.pdf

AOF500 PON OPM.pdf

Certificate

totop