ODN Equipment

Home » Products » ODN Equipment

  • img/fiber_patchcord_-85.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/09/20180709132116_891.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/09/20180709134254_270.jpg

Optical Termination Box

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

Easy for installation

Efficient cable management

Varies of adapters are available

Fire-proof and anti-aging material

Fiber bend radius control more than 40mm

Dust-proof design with IP-45 Protection level

Integrated with splice cassette and adapter holder

Suitable for the fusion splice or mechanical splice

Model:TB-OTB2

Physical Parameter:

Dimensions(mm)

86(L)*86(W)*25(H)

Material

PC

Color

White

Maximum Capacity

2 ports

Empty Weight

60g

Fully Loaded Weight

80g

How to order?

TB-OTB2- S- A- B- C- D

S - Material

1: PC

A - Configuration

1: Adapter     2: Fully loaded       3: Empty       4: Others

B - Adapter

1: SC/UPC     2: SC/APC              3: LC/UPC      4: LC/APC      5: Others

C - Pigtails

1: 0.9mm     2: 2.0mm              3: 3.0 mm     4: Others

D - Fiber

1: G.652D     2: G.657A             3: Others

Model:TB-OTB4

Physical Parameter:

Dimensions(mm)

150(L)*110(W)*33(H)

Material

PC

Color

White

Maximum Capacity

4 ports

Empty Weight

150g

Fully Loaded Weight

160g

How to order?

TB-OTB4- S- A- B- C- D

S - Material

1: PC

A - Configuration

1: Adapter     2: Fully loaded       3: Empty       4: Others

B - Adapter

1: SC/UPC     2: SC/APC              3: LC/UPC      4: LC/APC      5: Others

C - Pigtails

1: 0.9mm     2: 2.0mm              3: 3.0 mm     4: Others

D - Fiber

1: G.652D     2: G.657A             3: Others

Model:TB-OTB8

Physical Parameter:

Dimensions(mm)

170(L)*130(W)*50(H)

Material

PC

Color

White

Maximum Capacity  

8 ports

Empty Weight

180g

Fully Loaded Weight 

200g

How to order?

TB-OTB4- S- A- B- C- D

S - Material

1: PC

A - Configuration

1: Adapter     2: Fully loaded       3: Empty       4: Others

B - Adapter

1: SC/UPC     2: SC/APC              3: LC/UPC      4: LC/APC      5: Others

C - Pigtails

1: 0.9mm     2: 2.0mm              3: 3.0 mm     4: Others

D - Fiber

1: G.652D     2: G.657A             3: Others

Standard configuration :

Splice cassette and cable management tools, installation nuts and bolts, protection sleeves

For different configuration please contact sales department....

Datasheet & Manual
Certificate

totop