Optical Power Meter

Home » Products » Test and Measurement » Optical Power Meter

  • img/mini_fiber_optic_power_meter_apm80-33.png
  • /upfile/2018/06/29/20180629152234_915.png
  • /upfile/2018/06/29/20180629152416_111.png

Optical Power Meter AOP100

AOP100 Optical Power Meter is to measure the power of the fiber signal.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

FC, SC, ST adapters and 2.5mm UPP 

1000 data storage

Data transfer (optional)

7X24 real-time test on PC; (optional)

Built-in VFL (optional)

Energy save mode

REF set and dB set

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Model

AOP100T

AOP100C

Display Range

1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm

1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm

850/1300: +10 ~ -60dBm

850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm

Accuracy *

± 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Resolution

0.01dB

Connector

FC & 2.5mm UPP (option: SC, ST)

REF

Yes

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Build in VFL (Optional)

1mW or 10mW or customize

Data Storage

1000

Battery Charge

Yes

Wave ID (Optional)

Yes

Data Transfer (Optional)

Yes

Real Time Monitor (Optional)

10minutes to 360 days, interval: 0.5s, 2s, 15s, 60s, 180s, 600s

Battery Life

Above 200 hours

Power Supply AA * 3 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm

Size(H*W*D)

170mm * 97mm * 38mm

Display Range About 380g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH


 AOP100X - XX - XXX - XXXX

Model

VFL

WAVE ID

PC Connection Module
AOP100T = OPM(+10~ -70dBm) Blank = N/A Blank = N/A Blank = N/A
AOP100C = OPM(+26~ -50dBm) V01 = 1mw W = WAVE ID U = Data Transfer & Real Time Monitor
  V10 = 10mw    

Example: AOP100T-V01-U, AOP100C-W

Standard
  • Carrying bag  


  • Calibration certificate


  • Manual

  • Packing box

Optional
  • FC adapter


  • SC adapter


  • ST adapter 


  • AC/DC adapter

  • CD


  • FC male to LC female adapter

totop