Optical Light Source

Home » Products » Test and Measurement » Optical Light Source

  • img/optical_laser_source_bou350-17.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724142530_782.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724142544_831.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724142558_524.jpg

Optical Laser Source BOU350

BOU350 OLS is high stabilization with 1~3 wavelengths output from one port and it has a built-in optic isolator. BOU350 also has 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulation output.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

1~3 wavelengths output from one port

High stabilization, built-in optic isolator

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz modulation output

Energy save mode

Auto-Wave ID output, work with TriBrer OPM BOU350

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Model

M8              M3            S3             S4             S5                S6

Wavelength(nm)

850            1300         1310         1490         1550            1625

Stabilization*

±0.05dB / 1 hour;±0.1dB / 8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC (or customize)

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm

Size(H*W*D)

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

Weight

About 180g

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

                                          BOU350X 

BOU350-M3M8     = 850/1300nm                  BOU350-S3S4S6 = 1310/1490/1625nm

BOU350-S3S5      = 1310/1550nm                BOU350-S3S5S6 = 1310/1550/1625nm

BOU350-S3S4S5  = 1310/1490/1550nm       BOU350-S4S5S6 = 1490/1550/1625nm

Standard

  • Carrying bag  


  • Manual


  • Calibration certificate

  • Packing box

Optional

  • AC/DC adapter

Datasheet & Manual

BOU350 Laser Source.pdf

BOU350 manual EN.pdf

Certificate

totop