PON strømmåler

Hjem » Produkter » Test og måling » PON strømmåler

  • img/pon_power_meter_epn90-68.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724091748_775.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724091803_372.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724091818_192.jpg

PON Power Meter EPN90

Color LCD. EPN90 PON Meter is designed for PON online testing with 1000 traces data storage,Technicians can download the testing result to PC via USB.

Kontakt oss
  • Spesifikasjon
  • Bestillingsinfo
  • Forespørsel
  • Nedlastinger

For PON network testing

Support online measurement

Pass through measurement

Fast assessment by PASS/FAIL function

Vise 1310/1490/1550 results in one screen

Test 3 wavelengths separately and simultaneously

Ett års garanti og tre års anbefalt kalibreringsintervall

Modell

EPN90                EPN90-V10                 EPN90T                  EPN90C

Measurement Range(dBm)

1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm/1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm/1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm

Pass Through Loss

< 1.5 dB

Nøyaktighet *   

± 0.2 dB (burst signal:± 0.5dB)

Threshold sets

10

Datalagring

1000

Kobling

SC/UPC ( or customize )

OPM Module

 NO                         NO                     +8~-70dBm           +26~-50dBm

VFL Module

NO                        10mW                         NO                         NO

Auto Power Off

Ingen operasjon i 10 minutter (can be canceled), Lav batterienergi

Batterilading

Ja

Connect To PC Ja
Operate Time Ovenfor 20 timer
Strømforsyning 3* AA batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* klokken 20±3℃,  with SC/UPC connector, -10dBm

Størrelse(H*B*D)

190mm *90mm * 40mm

Vekt about   400g
Lager temperatur -20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH
Driftstemperatur -10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

EPN90X-XX

Modell                                                                                                   Kobling

EPN90        = PON Power Meter                                                           UPC

EPN90T      = PON Power Meter + OPM(+8~ -70dBm)                          APC

EPN90C      = PON Power Meter + OPM(+26~ -50dBm)

EPN90-V10 = PON Power Meter + 10mW VFL

Example: EPN90-APC, EPN90-V10-UPC, EPN90T-APC

Standard
  • Bæreveske  


  • Kalibreringssertifikat


  • Håndbok


  • CD

  • Pakkeboks


  • USB cable

Valgfri
  • AC/DC adapter

Kontakt oss
Datablad & Manual

EPN90 PON OPM manual.pdf

EPN90 PON Power Meter.pdf

 

Sertifikat