OTDR

Home » Products » OTDR

  • img/otdr-tb-700.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115134858_934.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115134910_648.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115134925_257.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115134935_669.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115134946_393.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115134956_681.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115135010_236.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115135018_662.jpg
  • /upfile/2022/01/15/20220115135027_219.jpg

Multi-function OTDR TB-700

Meet all your possible needs!

10 IN 1: VFL; OPM; OLS; OTDR; RJ45 (Distance and Sequence Test); OLA SE; LossTest; LED Light; Power Bank

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads
  • Video

 

Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dynamic range 22/20dB
Distance setting      Max. 80km
Connector FC/UPC interchangeable adapter or customize 
Pulse width 5ns~20μs
Event dead zone 1m
Attenuation dead zone  7m
OLS function Same wavelength and connector as OTDR
OPM function +26~-50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, 2.5mm UPP
VFL function 10mW, 2.5mm universal connector
Storage Internal memory or TF card(optional)
Power & Data port TYPE-C
Power bank Type-A 3.7V, 5000mAh
Operation Temperature  0~+50℃, <90% RH
Storage Temperature -20~+70℃, <90% RH
Size 160*85*38mm
Weight

About 430g



Standard
Accessories

  • Carrying Bag
  • CD
  • Manual
  • Calibration certificate
  • Packing Box
  • AC/DC Adapter  Type-C

 

Ordering Information:


TB-700-FCU, OTDR FC/UPC connector

TB-700-SCU, OTDR SC/UPC connector

TB-700-SCA, OTDR SC/APC connector

Contact Us