OTDR

Home » Products » OTDR

  • img/mini-palm-otdr-fot-100.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/06/27/20180627103200_899.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/06/27/20180627103206_131.jpg
  • /upfile/2019/01/24/20190124092503_130.jpg

Mini Palm OTDR FOT-100

FOT-100 OTDR is well-equipped for troubleshooting fiber problems,including visually locate reflective events like connections and fibre breaks and non-reflective events like splices and tight bends by studying the graphical trace. The power difference between two points on the trace is an estimate of optical loss.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads
  • Video

Built-in VFL
Built-in OPM (Optional)
High contrast color TFT LCD
Automatic one-button testing
Easy to operate for beginners and experts
Integrated PALM design, small, light, easy to carry
Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection
User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events

Dead Zone

Event:1.5m/Attenuation:5.0m (4m/9m@850nm)

Pulse Width

S/A:5ns-10us, B/C:5ns-20us, MM-A:5ns-1us

Distance uncertainty

±(0.8m ± 0.005% * testing distance ± resolution)

Loss Resolution

0.001dB

Min.Distance Resolution

0.1m

Connector

FC interchangeable adapter (optional: SC,ST,LC interchangeable adapters)

OPM (Optional)

T:+8~-70dBm or C:+26~-50dBm, only available when OTDR is only one connector

VFL

1mW

Data Storage

Internal (TF card is optional)

Display

3.5 inch TFT color LCD

Battery

Built-in rechargeable battery

Working Time

Standby>15 hour, measurement>8hour

Size(H*W*D) 197mm * 107mm * 67mm
Weight About 750g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH
S 1310/1550                                24/22dB
A 1310/1550                                28/26dB
B 1310/1550                                32/30dB
C 1310/1550                                36/34dB
PB 1310/1550/1625                       36/34/34dB
MM-A  850/1300                                  22/24dB
Customize  
Standard
  • Carrying bag

  • User Manual

  • Calibration Certificate

  • USB Cable

  • AC/DC Adaptor

Optional
  • FCU=FC/UPC
    FCA=FC/APC

  • SCU=SC/UPC
    SCA=SC/APC

  • LCU=LC/UPC

Datasheet & Manual

FOT-100 MANUAL.pdf

FOT-100 OTDR.pdf

OTDR software.zip

 

Certificate

totop