OTDR

Home » Products » OTDR

  • img/mini_palm_otdr_aor_500.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/24/20180724154416_223.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/27/20180727150815_105.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/27/20180727150828_432.jpg

Mini Palm OTDR AOR-500

AOR500 OTDR with 3.5 inch TFT color LCD is rugged, palm design, maily used in FTTx projects to help technicians to measure the fiber length, attenuation loss.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads
  • Video

● Automatic one-button testing

● Easy to operate for beginners and experts

● Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection

● Integrated PALM design, small,  light, easy to carry

● High contrast color TFT LCD

● USB port for PC connection 

● High speed signal processing, short test time and fast analysis

● User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events

Model

S

A

B

PB

Dynamic Range *

24/22dB

28dB / 26dB

32dB / 30dB

35dB / 34dB / 34dB

Max. Distance**

80KM

100KM

120KM

120KM

Wavelength         

1310/1550nm

1310/1550nm

1310/1550nm

1310/1550/1625nm, 1625nm with filter

Event Dead Zone **

1.5m

Attenuation Dead   Zone

8.0m

Pulse Width

10ns, 25ns, 50ns,   100ns, 250ns, 500ns, 1us, 2.5us, 5us, 10us

Distance uncertainty

±(0.8m ± 0.001% * testing distance ± resolution)

Loss Resolution

0.001dB

Min.Distance   Resolution 1m

Connector

FC interchangeable adapter (optional: SC,ST,LC interchangeable adapters)

VFL

1mW

Data Storage

> 10000 traces   (standard 1GB SD card)

Display

3.5 inch TFT color   LCD

Interface

USB

Battery

Built-in   rechargeable battery

Working Time

>10 hrs (Bellcore TR-NWT-001138)

Standard

  • Carrying bag


  • User Manual


  • Calibration Certificate


  • USB Cable


  • AC/DC Adaptor


  • SD Card

Optional

  • FCU=FC/UPC
    FCA=FC/APC


  • SCU=SC/UPC
    SCA=SC/APC


  • LCU=LC/UPC

Datasheet & Manual

AOR500 OTDR manual.pdf

AOR500 OTDR.pdf

AOR500-P PON OTDR manual TriBrer.pdf

 

PC Software

OTDR software.zip

Certificate
  • Honor

    FOT-100 CE

totop