Optical Power Meter

Home » Products » Test and Measurement » Optical Power Meter

  • img/mini-fiber-optical-power-meter-apm80.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/10/13/20201013142155_407.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/10/13/20201013142342_687.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/10/13/20201013142410_120.jpg

Mini Fiber Optical Power Meter APM80

APM80 is designed for fiber network installation, test and maintenance. Mini design, easy to operate and carry in FTTx project.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
FC, SC, ST adapters and 2.5mm UPP
Energy saving mode
Built in VFL (optional)
Reference value storage
Power autonomy of 100 hours
One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Model

APM80T

APM80C

Display Range

1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm

1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm

850/1300: +10 ~ -60dBm

850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm

Accuracy *

± 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Display Resolving Power

0.01dB

Linearity

±0.1dB

OPM Connector

2.5mm universal and FC (SC, ST adapter optional)

Data Storage 500
REF Yes

VFL Connector

2.5mm universal

VFL Output

10mW or customize

LED Light

SOS code output

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Battery Life

Above 100 hours (OPM)

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

Size(H*W*D) 105mm*52mm*34mm
Weight About 100g
Storage Temperature -25 -- +60℃, <90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50℃, <90%RH

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm, SM fiber

APM80X-XX
APM80X - Model                                                        XX - VFL
APM80T= OPM(+10~ -70dBm)                                  Blank = N/A   
APM80C= OPM(+26~ -50dBm)                                 V10 = 10mw

Standard

    Standard   

                     User’s manual                          

         FC connector

 

 

 

 

    Optional

 

 

 

 

 

        SC connector  

       ST connector    

        AC/DC adapter

             Carrying bag              

 

                         

 

     

                         

Contact Us
Datasheet & Manual

Mini Fiber Optical Power Meter APM80.pdf

Certificate