OTDR

Home » Products » OTDR

  • img/7_inch_multi_touch_screen_otdr_apl_2.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113804_124.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113819_585.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113835_774.jpg

7 inch Multi-Touch Screen OTDR APL-2

APL-2 is color multi-touch screen OTDR with standard optical power meter and visual fault locator. APL-2 has both singlemode and multimode, also can test through splitter.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads
  • Video
  • Built-in VFL and OPM
  • 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen
  • Multi-wavelength testing and display
  • User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events
  • Max. 5 wavelengths, 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
  • Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection function

LCD

7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen

Connector

FC/PC(850/1300/1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) interchangeable adapter or customize

Pulse Width

5ns,10ns,25ns,50ns,100ns,250ns,500ns,1us,2.5us,5us,10us,20us

Attenuation Dead Zone

4.0m

Event Dead Zone

1.5m

Min. Distance Resolution

0.1m

Loss Resolution

0.001

Distance Uncertainty

±(0.8+0.005% * Testing Distance + Resolution)

OPM Function

T:+8~-70dBm or C:+26~-50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, FC or SC adapter

VFL Function

1mW

Storage

>10000 results

Battery

7.4V/4.6AH Rechargeable lithium-ion batteries

Dimension

246.5mm*173.5mm*70mm

Weight

About 1.55 kg

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 , < 90%RH

Operation Temperature

-10 -- +50 , < 90%RH

 

 

SM OTDR Module 1310nm/1550nm

AOR501-B

32/30dB

AOR501-C

36/34dB

AOR501-D

40/38dB

Customize

Customize

PON Online OTDR 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

AOR501-PB

36dB/34dB/34dB

Customize

Customize

MM OTDR Module 850nm/1300nm

AOR501-MM-A

22dB/24dB

Customize Customize

                                                APL-2+X1-X2-X3+X4-X5+X6-X7-X8+X9

X1- OTDR module 1                               X4- OTDR module 2                          X7- OPM module

X2- OTDR module 1 adapter 1               X5- OTDR module 2 adapter             X8- OPM module adapter

X3- PON OTDR module adapter 2          X6- VFL module                                 X9- Extendable optional functions

Example: APL-2 + AOR501-PB-SCU + SCA +V01+T-SC

                APL-2+AOR501-B-SCU+AOR501-MM-A-SCU+V01+T-SC+GPS+OLA

Standard

  • APL-2  

  • Instruction CD (M700)

  • Clean Stick (TK-42) 

  • Calibration Certificate

  • AC Cable (ACC-700)

  • AC/DC Adapter (ADC-700)

  • Carrying Bag (CBG-700)

Optional
  • FCU=FC/UPC
    FCA=FC/APC

  • SCU=SC/UPC

  • LCU=LC/UPC

totop