OTDR

Tsev » Cov khoom » OTDR

  • img/32-inch-otdr-tb-600-58.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/04/01/20200401095425_329.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/04/01/20200401095436_690.jpg

3.2 inch OTDR TB-600

TB-600 OTDR with 3.2 inch color LCD, xib teg tsim, automatic one-button test, mainly used in FTTX projects.

Tiv tauj peb
  • Specification
  • Kev nug
  • Downloads

Built-in VFL, OPM, OLS

3.2 inch color LCD

Automatic one-button test

Handheld design, light weight and portable

Automatic detection and protection of input light

Humanized OTDR software provides detailed test reports        

 

Lub wavelength     1550nm ± 20nm
Dynamic range 20dB
Distance Setting Max. 80km
OTDR Connector FC/UPC or customized
Pulse width 5ns~10us
Measuring time 5~180s
Attenuation dead zone 8m
Event dead zone 3m
LCD 3.2 inch LCD
OPM Function +26~ 50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, 2.5mm UPP
VFL Function 1mW or customized
Storage Internal memory or TF card (xaiv tau)
Communication interface Micro USBx1
Roj teeb 3.7V, 2400mAh lithium polymer battery
Operating temperature 0~+50℃
Storage temperature -20~+70℃
Relative humidity <90%
Qhov hnyav 333g
Loj 168mmx95mmx38mm

TB-600-FCU, OTDR FC/UPC connector

TB-600-SCU, OTDR SC/UPC connector

TB-600-SCA, OTDR SC/APC connector

Tiv tauj peb
totop