OTDR

Tsev » Cov khoom » OTDR

  • img/7_inch_multi_touch_screen_otdr_apl_2.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113804_124.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113819_585.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113835_774.jpg

7 inch Multi-Touch Screen OTDR APL-2

APL-2 is color multi-touch screen OTDR with standard optical power meter and visual fault locator. APL-2 has both singlemode and multimode, also can test through splitter.

Tiv tauj peb
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Kev nug
  • Downloads
  • Video
  • Built-in VFL and OPM
  • 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen
  • Multi-wavelength testing and display
  • Tus neeg siv-phooj ywg OTDR simulation software qhia cov ntsiab lus ntawm cov xwm txheej
  • Max. 5 wavelengths, 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
  • Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection function

LCD

7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen

Txuas

FC/PC(850/1300/1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) interchangeable adapter los yog customize

Pulse Dav

5ns,10ns,25ns,50ns,100ns,250ns,500ns,1us,2.5us,5us,10us,20peb

Attenuation Tuag Zone

4.0m

Event Tuag Zone

1.5m

Min. Distance Resolution

0.1m

Kev daws teeb meem poob(dB)

0.001

Distance Uncertainty(m)

±(0.8+0.005% * Testing Distance + Resolution)

OPM Function

T:+8~-70dBm or C:+26~ 50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, FC or SC adapter

VFL Function

1mW

Storage

>10000 results

Roj teeb

7.4V/4.6AH Rechargeable lithium-ion batteries

Dimension

246.5mm*173.5mm*70mm

Qhov hnyav

Txog 1.55 kg

Cia Kub

-20 -- +60 , < 90%RH

Operation Temperature

-10 -- +50 , < 90%RH

 

 

SM OTDR Module 1310nm/1550nm

AOR501-B

32/30dB

AOR501-C

36/34dB

PON Online OTDR 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

AOR501-PB

36dB/34dB/34dB

MM OTDR Module 850nm/1300nm

AOR501-MM-A

22dB/24dB

                                                APL-2+X1-X2-X3+X4-X5+X6-X7-X8+X9

X1- OTDR module 1                               X4- OTDR module 2                          X7- OPM module

X2- OTDR module 1 adapter 1               X5- OTDR module 2 adapter             X8- OPM module adapter

X3- PON OTDR module adapter 2          X6- VFL module                              

Piv txwv: APL-2 + AOR501-PB-SCU + SCA +V01+T-SC

                APL-2+AOR501-B-SCU+AOR501-MM-A-SCU+V01+T-SC

Txuj

  • APL-2  

  • Instruction CD 

  • Calibration Certificate

  • AC Cable 

  • AC/DC Adapter 


  • Carrying Bag 

xaiv tau
  • FCU = FC/UPC
    FCA = FC/APC

  • SCU = SC/UPC

  • LCU = LC/UPC

Tiv tauj peb