Optical Variable Attenuator

Thús » Products » Test en mjitting » Optical Variable Attenuator

  • img/optical_variable_attenuator_digital_eva50-24.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/23/20180723163921_391.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/23/20180723163935_725.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/23/20180723163948_530.jpg

Optical Variable Attenuator (Digitaal) EVA50

Rugged and compact design, EVA50 is designed to help

Kontakt mei ús opnimme
  • Spesifikaasje
  • Bestelle Info
  • Enkête
  • Downloads

Most compact and rugged portable attenuator on the market

Three wavelengths: 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm

Different attenuator range, 40dB, 60dB or 80dB

Can save current value as reference

Can save 10 tracks attenuation value

Memorize the value after instruments shut down

Energy save mode

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Model

EVA50-40

EVA50-60

EVA50-80

Attenuating Range

40 dB (SM)

60 dB (SM)

80 dB (SM)

Calibrated Wavelengths

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm

Fiber Mode

SM

Attenuating Mode

Digitaal

Display Resolving Power

0.1dB

Skerm

LCD, 128*64

Max Input Power

+ 21 dBm

Return Loss* 

> 40 dB

Insertion Loss*

< 2.5 dB

Connector

FC/PC (or customize)

Uncertainty

± 0.5 dB

Repeatability*

± 0.2 dB

RS-232

Fakultatyf

Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge
Yes
Operate Time Above 20 hours
Streamtafier 3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC/PC connector,1550nm

Grutte(H*W*D)       

190mm * 90mm * 40mm

Gewicht 

About 450g

Storage Temperature 

-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature 

-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

EVA50-XX

Model

EVA50-40 = 40dB

EVA50-60 = 60dB

EVA50-80 = 80dB

Standert
  • Carrying bag  


  • Kalibraasje sertifikaat


  • Hantlieding

  • Ferpakking doaze

Fakultatyf
  • AC/DC adapter

  •  

Kontakt mei ús opnimme