Fiber multimeter

Thús » Products » Test en mjitting » Fiber multimeter

  • img/optical_loss_test_set_aou400-91.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/23/20180723173901_261.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/23/20180723173911_902.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/23/20180723173922_154.jpg

Optical Loss Test Set AOU400

Optical Multimeter AOU400 combines light source, optical power meter or visual fault locator in one device. When integrating light source and optical power meter, it is also called as Optical Loss Test Set(OLTS).

OLTS are available in dedicated hand held instruments and platform-based modules to suit various network architectures and test requirements, used to measure optical power, power loss, reflectance and reflected power loss.

Kontakt mei ús opnimme
  • Spesifikaasje
  • Bestelle Info
  • Enkête
  • Downloads

OPM, OLS, VFL in one device 

1000 data storage

Data transfer (optional)

Real-time test on PC (optional)

Energy save mode

REF set and loss test

Auto wavelength detection (optional)

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Light Source

M3M8

S3S5

S3S4S5

Golflingte (nm)

850/1300

1310/1550

1310/1490/1550

Stabilization

± 0.05dB / 1 hour; ±0.1dB / 8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC or Customize

Visual Fault Locator

 

Glint

2Hz

Connector

2.5mm UPP

Power Meter

 

Accuracy *

± 0.2dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Connector

FC & 2.5mm UPP (option: SC, ST)

Tone Detector

Yes

Data opslach 1000
Reference Value Set Yes
Wave ID (Fakultatyf) Yes
Data Transfer (Fakultatyf) Yes
Real Time Monitor (Fakultatyf) Yes
Oaren  
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Streamtafier AA * 3 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃,CW,with FC connector,-10dBm, SM fiber

Grutte(H*W*D)       

170mm * 97mm * 38mm

Gewicht 

About 380g

Storage Temperature 

-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature 

-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

AOU400X-XX-XXX-XXXX

Power Meter Module

Laser Souce Module

VFL Module PC Connection Module
AOU400T = OPM(+10~ -70dBm)

M3M8     = 850/1300nm

Blank = N/A Blank = N/A
AOU400C = OPM(+26~ -50dBm) S3S5      = 1310/1550nm V10 = 10mw U =Data Transfer & Real Time Monitor
  S3S4S5  = 1310/1490/1550nm
 

Example: AOU400T-S3S5-V01-U

Standert
  • Carrying bag  


  • Kalibraasje sertifikaat


  • Hantlieding

  • Ferpakking doaze

Fakultatyf
  • FC adapter


  • SC adapter


  • ST adapter 


  • AC/DC adapter

  • CD


  • FC male to LC female adapter

Kontakt mei ús opnimme
Gegevensblêd & Hânlieding

AOU400 Loss Tester manual.pdf

AOU400 Optical Loss Test Set.pdf

 

Sertifikaat