OTDR

Thús » Products » OTDR

  • img/mini-palm-otdr-aor-500.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/27/20180727150815_105.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/27/20180727150828_432.jpg
  • /upfile/2019/01/23/20190123173044_344.jpg

Mini Palm OTDR AOR-500

AOR500 OTDR with 3.5 inch TFT color LCD is rugged, palm design, maily used in FTTx projects to help technicians to measure the fiber length, attenuation loss.

Kontakt mei ús opnimme
  • Spesifikaasje
  • Bestelle Info
  • Enkête
  • Downloads
  • Video

● Automatic one-button testing

● Easy to operate for beginners and experts

● Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection

● Integrated PALM design, small,  light, easy to carry

● High contrast color TFT LCD

● USB port for PC connection

● Built-in VFL

● High speed signal processing, short test time and fast analysis

● User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events

Model AOR500-S AOR500-A AOR500-B AOR500-PB
Dynamic Range* 24dB / 22dB 28dB / 26dB 32dB / 30dB 35dB / 34dB/34dB
Max.Distance** 80km 100km 120km 120km
Golflingte 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm

1310/1550/1625nm, 1625nm with filter

Event Dead Zone ***

1.5m

Attenuation Dead Zone 8.0m

Pulse Width

10ns, 25ns, 50ns, 100ns, 250ns, 500ns, 1us, 2.5us, 5us, 10us

Distance uncertainty

±(0.8m ± 0.001% * testing distance ± resolution)

Loss Resolution

0.001dB

Min.Distance Resolution

1m

Connector

FC/PC (1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) interchangeable adapter or customize

VFL

1mW

Data opslach

> 10000 spoaren (standard 1GB SD card)

Skerm

3.5 inch TFT kleur LCD

Interface USB

Battery

Built-in rechargeable battery

Working Time

>10 hrs (Bellcore TR-NWT-001138)

Grutte(H*W*D) 197mm * 107mm * 67mm
Gewicht About 750g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH
Standert

  • Carrying bag


  • User Manual


  • Calibration Certificate


  • USB Cable


  • AC/DC Adaptor

Fakultatyf

  • FCU=FC/UPC
    FCA=FC/APC


  • SCU=SC/UPC
    SCA=SC/APC


  • LCU=LC/UPC

Kontakt mei ús opnimme
Gegevensblêd & Hânlieding

AOR500 OTDR manual.pdf

AOR500 OTDR.pdf

AOR500-P PON OTDR manual TriBrer.pdf

 

Sertifikaat
  • Honor

    FOT-100 CE