OTDR

Thús » Products » OTDR

  • img/7_inch_multi_touch_screen_otdr_apl_2.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113804_124.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113819_585.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113835_774.jpg

7 inch Multi-Touch Screen OTDR APL-2

APL-2 is color multi-touch screen OTDR with standard optical power meter and visual fault locator. APL-2 has both singlemode and multimode, also can test through splitter.

Kontakt mei ús opnimme
  • Spesifikaasje
  • Bestelle Info
  • Enkête
  • Downloads
  • Video
  • Built-in VFL and OPM
  • 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen
  • Multi-wavelength testing and display
  • User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events
  • Max. 5 wavelengths, 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
  • Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection function

LCD

7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen

Connector

FC/PC(850/1300/1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) interchangeable adapter or customize

Pulse Width

5ns,10ns,25ns,50ns,100ns,250ns,500ns,1us,2.5us,5us,10us,20us

Attenuation Dead Zone

4.0m

Event Dead Zone

1.5m

Min. Distance Resolution

0.1m

Loss Resolution(dB)

0.001

Distance Uncertainty(m)

±(0.8+0.005% * Testing Distance + Resolution)

OPM Function

T:+8~-70dBm or C:+26~-50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, FC or SC adapter

VFL Function

1mW

Storage

>10000 results

Battery

7.4V/4.6AH Rechargeable lithium-ion batteries

Dimension

246.5mm*173.5mm*70mm

Gewicht

Oer 1.55 kg

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 , < 90%RH

Operation Temperature

-10 -- +50 , < 90%RH

 

 

SM OTDR Module 1310nm/1550nm

AOR501-B

32/30dB

AOR501-C

36/34dB

PON Online OTDR 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

AOR501-PB

36dB/34dB/34dB

MM OTDR Module 850nm/1300nm

AOR501-MM-A

22dB/24dB

                                                Error 403 (Forbidden)!!1

403. That’s an error.

We're sorry, but you do not have access to this page. That’s all we know.

X1- OTDR module 1                               X4- OTDR module 2                          X7- OPM module

X2- OTDR module 1 adapter 1               X5- OTDR module 2 adapter             X8- OPM module adapter

X3- PON OTDR module adapter 2          X6- VFL module                              

Example: APL-2 + AOR501-PB-SCU + Error 403 (Forbidden)!!1

403. That’s an error.

We're sorry, but you do not have access to this page. That’s all we know.

                Error 403 (Forbidden)!!1

403. That’s an error.

We're sorry, but you do not have access to this page. That’s all we know.

Standert

  • APL-2  

  • Instruction CD 

  • Calibration Certificate

  • AC Cable 

  • AC/DC Adapter 


  • Carrying Bag 

Fakultatyf
  • FCU=FC/UPC
    FCA=FC/APC

  • SCU=SC/UPC

  • LCU=LC/UPC

Kontakt mei ús opnimme