Fiber Multimeter

Home » Products » Test and Measurement » Fiber Multimeter

  • img/fiber_-73.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/20/20180720180033_116.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/20/20180720180046_981.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/20/20180720180102_560.jpg

Fiber & Net Cable Meter APM80N

APM80N is a multi-functional device with four functions in one, including optical power meter, cable tester(RJ11, RJ45), VFL, LED light.

Contact us
  • Specification
  • Ordering Info
  • Inquiry
  • Downloads

Optical Power Meter 

LED Light and“SOS”glint

Visual Fault Locator

Fiber and Copper cable tester in one unit

Wide measurement range, High resolution

OPM & VFL for SM and MM fiber

OPM with 2.5mm universal and FC, SC, ST

OPM with 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Auto power off (can be canceled)

Power autonomy of 100 hours (OPM)

Model

APM80NT

APM80NC

Display Range

1310/1490/1550/1625: +10 ~ -70dBm

1310/1490/1550/1625: +26 ~ -50dBm

  850/1300: +10 ~ -60dBm 850/1300: +26 ~ -40dBm

Accuracy *

± 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Display Resolving Power

0.01 dB

Linearity

±0.1dB

OPM Connector

2.5mm universal and FC (SC, ST adapter optional)

VFL Connector

2.5mm universal

LED Light

SOS code output

Net Test

RJ-45 and RJ-11

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Battery Life

Above 100 hours (OPM)

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

*At 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm

Size(H*W*D)       

105mm *52mm * 34mm

Weight 

About 100g

Storage Temperature 

-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature 

-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

                                         APM80X-XX

Model

VFL

APM80NC= OPM(+26~ -50dBm) + Net Test

V01 = 1mw

APM80NT= OPM(+10~ -70dBm) + Net Test V10 = 10mw

Example: APM80NT-V01

Standard

  • Carrying bag  


  • Calibration certificate


  • Manual


  • Copper Cable Adapter

  • Packing box

Optional
  • FC adapter


  • SC adapter


  • ST adapter 


  • AC/DC adapter

Datasheet & Manual

APM80N Fiber & Cable Tester.pdf

APM80N manual.pdf

Certificate

totop