مولتی متر فیبر

صفحه اصلی » محصولات » تست و اندازه گیری » مولتی متر فیبر

  • img/optical-loss-test-set-bou350-88.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/05/29/20200529151900_602.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/05/29/20200529151926_994.jpg
  • /upfile/2020/05/29/20200529151942_360.jpg

Optical Loss Test Set BOU350

Combining OPM and OLS in one device, often called as optical loss test sets. It can be also used as optical power meter or light source.

با ما تماس بگیرید
  • مشخصات
  • اطلاعات سفارش
  • استعلام
  • دانلودها

OPM,OLS in one device 

Measure optical attenuation

Energy save mode

OPM with 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

Reference value setting for every single wavelength

Power autonomy of 100 hours

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Light Source

M3M8

S3S5

S3S4S5

طول موج (نانومتر)

850/1300

1310/1550

1310/1490/1550

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270هرتز, 1KHz, 2KHz

رابط

FC/PC

Power Meter

 

Accuracy *

± 0.2dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625نانومتر

Data Storage 1000 traces

Tone Detector

Yes

Reference Value Set

Yes

رابط

FC & 2.5میلی متر UPP (SC, ST optional)

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Power Supply

2 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm, SM fiber

اندازه(H*W*D)       

160mm * 75mm * 32میلی متر

وزن 

About 180g

Storage Temperature 

-20 -- +60°C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature 

-10 -- +50°C, < 90%RH

BOU350 -X

Power Meter Module

Laser Souce Module

BOU350T = OPM(+6~ -70dBm)

M3M8     = 850/1300nm

BOU350C = OPM(+26~ -50dBm) S3S5     = 1310/1550nm
  S3S4S5  = 1310/1490/1550nm

Example: BOU350T-S3S5

استاندارد

  • Carrying bag  


  • Manual


  • Calibration certificate

  • جعبه بسته بندی

اختیاری
  • FC adapter


  • SC adapter


  • ST adapter 


  • AC/DC adapter


  • FC male to LC female adapter

با ما تماس بگیرید
برگه اطلاعات & دفترچه راهنما

BOU350 Loss Tester.pdf

BOU350 manual EN.pdf

گواهی