OTDR

Inicio » Productos » OTDR

  • img/7_inch_multi_touch_screen_otdr_apl_2.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113804_124.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113819_585.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/08/21/20180821113835_774.jpg

7 inch Multi-Touch Screen OTDR APL-2

APL-2 is color multi-touch screen OTDR with standard optical power meter and visual fault locator. APL-2 has both singlemode and multimode, also can test through splitter.

Contáctenos
  • Especificaciones
  • Ordering Info
  • Indagación
  • Descargas
  • Videos
  • Built-in VFL and OPM
  • 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen
  • Multi-wavelength testing and display
  • User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events
  • Max. 5 wavelengths, 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
  • Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection function

LCD

7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen

conector

FC/PC(850/1300/1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) interchangeable adapter or customize

Ancho de pulso

Attenuation Dead Zone

4.0m

Event Dead Zone

1.5m

Min. Distance Resolution

0.1m

Loss Resolution(dB)

0.001

Distance Uncertainty(m)

±(0.8+0.005% * Testing Distance + Resolution)

OPM Function

T:+8~-70dBm or C:+26~-50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, FC or SC adapter

VFL Function

1mW

Guarda tablas

>10000 results

Batería

7.4V/4.6AH Rechargeable lithium-ion batteries

Dimensión

246.5mm * * 173.5mm 70mm

Peso

Sobre 1.55 kg

Temperatura de almacenamiento

-20 -- +60 , < 90%RH

temperatura de operacion

-10 -- +50 , < 90%RH

SM OTDR Module 1310nm/1550nm

AOR501-B

32/30dB

AOR501-C

36/34dB

AOR501-D

40/38dB

personalizar

personalizar

PON Online OTDR 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

AOR501-PB

36dB / 34dB / 34dB

personalizar

personalizar

MM OTDR Module 850nm/1300nm

AOR501-MM-A

22dB / 24dB

personalizar personalizar

X1- OTDR module 1 X4- OTDR module 2 X7- OPM module

X2- OTDR module 1 adapter 1 X5- OTDR module 2 adapter X8- OPM module adapter

X3- PON OTDR module adapter 2 X6- VFL module X9- Extendable optional functions

Example: APL-2 + AOR501-PB-SCU + SCA +V01+T-SC

APL-2+AOR501-B-SCU+AOR501-MM-A-SCU+V01+T-SC+GPS+OLA

Estándar

  • APL-2

  • Instruction CD (M700)

  • Certificado de Calibración

  • AC Cable (ACC-700)

  • AC/DC Adapter (ADC-700)

  • Carrying Bag (CBG-700)

Opcional
  • FCU=FC/UPC
    FCA=FC/APC

  • SCU=SC/UPC

  • LCU=LC/UPC

Totop
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!