OTDR

Tuis » Produkte » OTDR

  • img/tk_33_fiber_launch_cable.jpg

TK-33 vesellanseringskabel

"Audio Fiber Cable Detector can help you find the target fiber cable easily by knocking the cable. When knocking, you can find waveform fluctuation
and hear the ""knocking"" voice via earphone."

Kontak Ons
  • Spesifikasie
  • Ondersoek
  • Aflaaie

Full-spectrum single mode fiber

Small macrobending radii,comply with G.657A or G.652D standard

Small attenuation value

Suitable for any optical testiong enviroment

Length x Width x Height

27.5 x 15.3 x 7.6cm

Tipe vesel

G.652D/G.657A

Connector Type

FC/SC/LC selectable

Polishing Type

APC/UPC selectable

Materiaal

SR Polypropylene

Kleur

Yellow

Gewig

1kg(package included )

Werkstemperatuur

-40°C to +55°C

Typical Loss

<0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

FLCX-X-X/X-X/X

Voorbeeld: FLC10-SM-SC/UPC-LC/APC

Kontak Ons
Datasheet & Manual

TK-33 Fiber Launch Cable.pdf

Sertifikaat